Data Protection

Privacy Policy – Website mywork.ag Dübendorf, May 2018

The website mywork.ag is a service provided by myWork AG, HReg Company Number CHE-102.524.042 (hereafter referred to as “myWork”, “we” or “us”).

This Privacy Policy regulates our rights and obligations and those of visitors to the mywork.ag website. The data protection provisions in the general terms and conditions of myWork AG also apply to registered users (jobseekers and companies who place or advertise personal data in the myWork exchange).
Data protection and data security are important to us. We strictly adhere to the Swiss Data Protection Act. We use technical and organisational security measures to adequately protect personal data against unauthorised access, manipulation, loss and deletion, and review these measures regularly.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before you visit our website.
This Privacy Policy does not apply to third party websites that can be accessed through mywork.ag. We have no control over any data protection arrangements these companies make.
General information
The term “data processing” used here includes all steps in the handling of personal data, from collection to storage and use to deletion. We process the personal data of visitors in connection with different processes for different purposes. For details on data, purposes, legal bases, possible submissions and recipients, please refer to the information below.
Technical provision of the website
When accessing our web pages, the IP addresses of visitors, web pages visited, the date and duration of visits and the browser software and operating system used are automatically processed. This helps detect and ward off unauthorised and abusive website usage. The data stored may be used as part of a criminal procedure for identification and used against the responsible persons in civil and criminal proceedings.
Use of cookies 
We use cookies on our website. These are small text files that are stored on the visitor’s device. These files keep a record of how our website is used so we can analyse, manage, develop and improve our services.
Visitors can configure personal settings in the browser to decide whether to accept or disable cookies or other tracking technologies, or to set alerts for when such technologies are used. For more information, please use the Help function in your browser. Blocking or disabling such features may limit or disable use of the platform.
Google Analytics
On our website (public domain only), we use Google Analytics, a web analytics service operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer to help the website analyse how visitors use the site. The information generated by the cookie about visiting this website (public domain only) is usually sent to a Google server in the USA and stored there. We use the service on our website with activated IP anonymisation. This means that your IP address will be shortened beforehand within Member States of the European Union or in other countries which are contracting parties of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On our behalf, Google will use this information to evaluate your visit to the website, in order to compile reports on website activity and provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage to us as website operators.
Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.
The visitors may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on their browser. However, please note that some features of our site may not work if the use of cookies is disabled.
In addition, the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to the use of the website (including the IP address of the user) by Google and the processing of this data by Google can be prevented by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en]
Google Captcha 
To protect your requests via the internet form, we use the Google reCAPTCHA service. This query is used to distinguish whether input in the form is being made by a human or by automated, mechanical processing for malicious purposes. The query involves the sending of the IP address and any other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service to Google. For this purpose, your input will be transmitted to Google and used there. However, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service on behalf of the operator of this website. The IP address sent by your browser in reCaptcha will not be merged with other data held by Google. This data is subject to the Google’s privacy policy, which is different to ours. For more information about Google’s privacy policy, please visit: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en]
Google Fonts
We use Google Fonts on our website. This is a font set provided to us by Google. When visiting our website, a connection to Google’s servers is established and the website content is displayed on the visitor’s browser. The IP address and information about the browser and the operating system are collected, so that Google can verify that the font is licensed for the corresponding domain and thus displayed. More information about Google’s handling of data can be found at the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.
Google Maps
On our website, we use Google Maps API, a map service provided by Google, to display an interactive map and to create directions.
By using Google Maps, information about your use of this website (including your IP address) may be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the USA. Google may transfer the information obtained from Google Maps to third parties where required by law or insofar as third parties process this data on behalf of Google.
Google will never associate your IP address with other data held by Google. Nevertheless, it is technically possible that Google could identify individual users on the basis of the data received. It is possible that Google’s personal information and website-user profiles could be processed by Google for other purposes that we have no control over.
The Google Privacy Policy & Additional Terms of Use for Google Maps can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/en_uk/help/terms_maps.html.
Contact form
On mywork.ag, visitors have the opportunity to contact us via a contact form. Visitors must submit their personal data to us when doing this.  The personal data transmitted by visitors via the online form is processed for the form of personal address, forwarding to the correct contact person as well as for processing and answering the request. Any further processing will only take place with the express consent of the visitor.
“Job Alert” notifications
You have the option of using the alert feature on our website and providing us with your email address in order to be informed by email about current My Work Exchange posts in your area of ​​expertise. You may amend or delete the alerts at any time. We use your job alert information solely for the purposes of providing information via the My Work Exchange. None of your information will be passed on to third parties.
Rights of the data subject

As data subjects, visitors can make use of the following listed rights. To assert these rights, please contact the person stated below.
Access
Visitors have the right to information on their data. In this case, we will provide prompt information on any personal data processed regarding the visitor concerned, including the information available on the origin of the data, the purpose and categories of personal data processed, the parties involved in the collection and the data recipients.
Rectification and erasure
Visitors have a right to correct incorrect data.
With the erasure of a record, all personal data of the visitor is erased, unless erasure is not possible due to a legal obligation or contractual retention obligation.
Anonymous visitor data will continue to be kept in our database and processed for statistics and reporting.
Objection to data processing
Furthermore, data subjects are entitled to object to data processing that is not based on a contractual relationship or consent.
Revocation of consent
The data subject has the right to revoke any given consent at any time (e.g. in the context of newsletter delivery) with effect for the future.
Security alert
We cannot guarantee the confidentiality of information sent by email; internet, websites and the electronic transmission of data are generally considered unsafe in terms of confidentiality and data security. We assume no liability for the security of electronically transmitted data.
Changes to the Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. The current Privacy Policy published on the mywork.ag website applies in all cases.
Contact
If you have any questions about data protection or asserting your rights, you can contact admin@mywork.ag or myWork AG, Badenerstrasse 580 CH-8048 Zurich ZH, Switzerland.

MyWorkBörse

FREE
VIEW